WELLMAX SCAFFOLD LTD

Address

WELLMAX SCAFFOLD LTD
KINGFISHER HOUSE
11 HOFFMANNS WAY
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1GU
(578 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06757403
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russel Maxwell-smith
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MSB SAFETY CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 4 Apr 2013
MSB SAFTEY CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 20 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

YARD 4 TEMPLE WOOD ESTATE STOCK ROAD
WEST HANNINGFIELD
ESSEX
CM2 8LP
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Nov 2015

36 KINGS WAY
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
CHELMSFORD
CM3 5QH
Changed 6 Nov 2015

20 WOODFIELD
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS12 9BT
Changed 29 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wellmaxscaffold.co.uk
www.wellmaxscaffold.com
www.wellmaxscaffold.org
www.wellmaxscaffold.company
www.wellmaxscaffold.org.uk
www.wellmaxscaffold.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 10 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 11 Aug 2014 1
31 Jul 2013 1 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years