WELLNESS UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 May 2012

Address

WELLNESS UK LIMITED
THE BROMLEY CENTRE
BROMLEY ROAD
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 1PT
Classification:

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05270609
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2004
Dissolution Date:
1 May 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
13 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2010
Filed on:
3 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Previous Company Names

OPERATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

TRINITY HOUSE FOXES PARADE
SEWARDSTONE ROAD
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1PH
Changed 14 Apr 2009

TRINITY HOUSE FOXES PARADE SEWARDSTONE ROAD
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1PH
Changed 16 Oct 2008

14 GRAVEL HILL
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT
DA6 7PN
Changed 16 Oct 2008

1ST FLOOR
43 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5TF
Changed 16 Dec 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wellnessuk.fitness
www.wellnessuk.sports
www.wellnessuk.fit
www.wellnessuk.sport
www.wellnessuk.active
www.wellnessuk.and
www.wellnessuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 13 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 29 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 6 May 2009 5
31 Oct 2007 5 Jun 2008 8
31 Oct 2006 23 Jul 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years