WELLS CARE LIMITED

Company number 01820124



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
81 DYKE ROAD AVENUE HOVE EAST SUSSEX BN3 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Next statement due by 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPADE HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED8 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/05/1924 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
01/05/181 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company