WELLS FARGO SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03426903



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
33 KING WILLIAM STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4R 9AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRST UNION INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED29 January 2002
WACHOVIA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED25 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/08/1920 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/07/1919 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FRANCIS PIZZOView PDF
19/07/1919 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRYN OWENView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company