WELLTOOLS LIMITED

Company number SC259046



Last updated 19 April 2019
Registered office address
THE CAPITOL 431 UNION STREET ABERDEEN UNITED KINGDOM AB11 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2018

Next statement due by 25 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOMOND VENTURES (112) LIMITED14 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/196 March 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/03/195 March 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company