WELLTREE ONLINE ASSESSMENT AND TRAINING LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

WELLTREE ONLINE ASSESSMENT AND TRAINING LTD
7TH FLOOR
90 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5UB
(340 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
SC236628
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Nov 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
7 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2011
Filed on:
2 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Mulholland
10 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STUART MULHOLLAND THERAPY SERVICES LTD.
Changed 5 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

23 NELSON MANDELA PLACE
GLASGOW
G2 1QY
Changed 29 May 2014

WOODSIDE HOUSE 20 - 23 WOODSIDE PLACE
GLASGOW
G3 7QF
SCOTLAND
Changed 24 Mar 2014

SOILZARIE HOUSE, BRIDGE OF CALLY
BLAIRGOWRIE
PERTHSHIRE
PH10 7LS
Changed 2 Nov 2011

MONCRIEFF HOUSE
10 MONCRIEFF STREET
PAISLEY
PA3 2BE
Changed 30 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.woaat.co.uk
www.welltreeonlineassessmentntraining.co.uk
www.welltreeonlineassessmentandtraining.co.uk
www.woaat.com
www.welltreeonlineassessmentntraining.com
www.welltreeonlineassessmentandtraining.com
www.welltreeonlineassessmentand.training

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 18 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 14 Mar 2011 18
30 Sep 2008 4 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 30 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 28 Mar 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years