WELSH CENTRE FOR ACTION ON DEPENDENCY AND ADDICTION LTD

Address

WELSH CENTRE FOR ACTION ON DEPENDENCY AND ADDICTION LTD
41 / 42 ST JAMES CRESCENT
UPLANDS
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA1 6DR
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04206135
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maggie Dix
11 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Howard Jones
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michelle Milne
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Price
2 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Haydn Rees
26 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christine Steele
29 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Williams
2 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2012
THE MINISTER FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT A WELSH MINISTER
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2007
THE NATIONAL ASSEMBLY FOR WALES
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2007
THE NATIONAL ASSEMBLY FOR WALES
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2007
NATIONAL LOTTERY CHARITIES BOARD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

WEST GLAMORGAN COUNCIL ON ALCOHOL AND DRUG ABUSE LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

40 SAINT JAMES CRESCENT
UPLANDS
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA1 6DR
Changed 16 Jun 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Ministry of Justice
3 £78,649.10

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wcfaodaa.co.uk
www.welshcentreforactionondependencynaddiction.co.uk
www.welshcentreforactionondependencyandaddiction.co.uk
www.wcfaodaa.com
www.welshcentreforactionondependencyandaddiction.com
www.welshcentreforactionondependencynaddiction.com
www.welshcentreforactionondependencyandaddiction.health

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 8 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 9 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years