WELSH HIGHLAND RAILWAY LIMITED

Address

WELSH HIGHLAND RAILWAY LIMITED
THE STATION BUILDING
TREMADOG ROAD
PORTHMADOG
GWYNEDD
LL49 9DY
Phone: 01766 513 402
Web:
Classification:

Passenger rail transport, interurban

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
00790125
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1964 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Chapman
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Currinn
24 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Farr
before 5 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Andrew Goodwin
24 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Harrison
25 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Holden
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Holmes
23 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alisdair Mcnicol
before 5 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Richard Sinclair
27 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Christopher Willby
5 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Eifiona Williams
3 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 1993

Previous Company Names

WELSH HIGHLAND LIGHT RAILWAY (1964) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 1996

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 12 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 24 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years