WELVEN LIMITED

Address

WELVEN LIMITED
PENROSE HOUSE
67 HIGHTOWN ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9BE
(243 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04008718
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£384,210.50 on 19 Jun 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £12 £12 £16
Creditors due within one year: £2,000 £2,000 £2,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £942,704 £942,704 £3,955,331
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£944,692 -£944,692
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elisabeth Soar
7 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Soar
27 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HAVELET INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2005
HAVELET INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEED OF VARIATION RELATING TO A DEBENTURE DATED 6 JULY 2000 - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2003
DUNCAN RICHARD DOCHARTY SOAR AND ROBERT WILLIAM HORTON SOAR,RICHARD KENNETH HENRY SOAR AND ELISABETH JOAN SOAR,
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

DAWNMAST LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

WOODFORD MILL MIDDLE WOODFORD
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP4 6NW
Changed 11 Jul 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/06/2009 FROM
WOODFORD MILL MIDDLE WOODFORD
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP4 6NW
Changed 8 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/11/2008 FROM
SOAR ENGINEERING LIMITED BEAUMONT ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1SD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2008 FROM
SOAR ENGINEERING LIMITED
BEAUMONT ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1SD
Changed 2 Jul 2008

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 20 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.welven.co.uk
www.welven.management
www.welven.net
www.welven.org
www.welven.and
www.welven.consulting
www.welven.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 29 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 28 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 21 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 1 Dec 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years