WEMBLEY (RETAIL GP) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

WEMBLEY (RETAIL GP) LIMITED
16 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QF
Phone: 0844 980 8001
Phone: 020 7495 8968
Phone: 020 7478 9510
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06532045
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
20 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Arnold
12 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Susan Dixon
12 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Maxwell James
5 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sandra Odell
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Stearn
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO. 3545) LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2008

Previous Addresses

LACON HOUSE THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 15 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 15 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years