WEMBLEY CITY HIX LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2018)

Address

WEMBLEY CITY HIX LIMITED
152-156 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 5HS
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06858991
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,803,467.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £681,122
Debtors: £38,466
Creditors due within one year: £11,937 £8,598
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £707,651 -£8,598
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,838,289 £18,394,266
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,869,362 £1,597,136
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,869,362 £1,597,136
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yakdhan Cohen
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ghassan Cohen
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Asad Kohen
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIZRAHI TEFAHOT BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

SUMMIT WEMBLEY CITY HOTELS LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2009

Previous Addresses

16 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QF
Changed 24 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years