WEMBLEY GROUP LIMITED

Address

WEMBLEY GROUP LIMITED
17 ATHOL GARDENS
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 3XH
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00879008
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1966 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Wilkes
12 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 2 Nov 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 7 Jul 1993
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 11 Nov 1991
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 11 Nov 1991

Previous Company Names

A.S.WILKES HAULAGE LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

107 NEASDEN LANE
LONDON
NW10 2UG
Changed 12 Feb 2015

107 NEASDEN LANE
107 NEASDEN LANE
LONDON
NW10 2UG
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Mar 2013

JOSEPHS HOUSE
1A THE BRIDGE
UXBRIDGE ROAD EALING COMMON
LONDON
W5 3LB
Changed 14 Feb 2013

107 NEASDEN LANE
NEASDEN GOODS YARD
NEASDEN
LONDON NW10 2UN
Changed 19 Feb 2001

SECURITY HOUSE
123-125 SLOUGH LANE
KINGSBURY
LONDON NW9 5BY
Changed 22 Apr 1997

18 THE GREENWAY
COLINDALE
LONDON NW9 5BY
Changed 2 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wembleygroup.co.uk
www.wembleygroup.org
www.wembleygroup.net
www.wembleygroup.org.uk
www.wembleygroup.services
www.wembleygroup.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2015 4 Mar 2016 11
5 Apr 2014 9 Jun 2014 2
5 Sep 2013 27 Feb 2014 5
5 Sep 2012 30 May 2013 8
5 Sep 2011 30 May 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years