WEMBLEY INTERNATIONAL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

WEMBLEY INTERNATIONAL LTD
UNIT 15 LOCKWOOD INDUSTRIAL PARK
MILL MEAD ROAD
LONDON
N17 9QP
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03464055
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
24 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2012
Filed on:
30 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raxita Shah
22 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ashwin Shah
12 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2008
LOMBARD NATWEST FACTORS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

WEMBLEY SPORTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

24 OSBORN STREET
LONDON
E1 6TD
Changed 1 Dec 2002

47/49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 19 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wembleyinternational.co.uk
www.wembleyinternational.com
www.wembleyinternational.net
www.wembleyinternational.motorcycles
www.wembleyinternational.and
www.wembleyinternational.org
www.wembleyinternational.clothing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 23 Feb 2011 11
31 Mar 2009 1 Mar 2010 12
31 Mar 2008 28 Mar 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code