WEMBLEY SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

WEMBLEY SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED
HILLIER HOPKINS LLP
FIRST FLOOR RADIUS HOUSE
51 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
ENGLAND
WD17 1HP
(3,379 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Scaffold erection

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03796356
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £9,717 £7,195 £14,396
Debtors: £65,988 £58,800 £21,622
Creditors due within one year: £68,919 £65,236 £36,126
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,786 £759 -£108
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,354 £3,741 £5,823
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,552
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,902 £19,760 £21,552
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Chapple
26 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Chapple
26 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ENFORCER SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

17 YORK ROAD
NORTHWOOD
MIDDX
HA6 1JJ
Changed 28 Jul 2015

2 MOUNTSIDE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 2DT
Changed 2 May 2009

29 MEADOW WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 7LB
Changed 28 Apr 2009

BANK CHAMBERS 1-3 WOODFORD
AVENUE, ILFORD
ESSEX IG2 6UF
Changed 25 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years