WENDY DUNN RESEARCH LTD

Company number 04911723



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 7 HAREFIELD HOUSE ABBLEY ROAD WILMSLOW CHESHIRE SK9 1RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WENDY DUNN MARKET RESEARCH LIMITED27 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/11/1911 November 201915/09/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100.00View PDF
10/11/1910 November 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 15/09/2019View PDF
08/10/198 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£192.28k
Fixed assets
£20.67k
Current creditors
£156.52k
Shareholders funds
£45.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company