FREELANCE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
12 Victoria Road Barnsley South Yorkshire United Kingdom S70 2BB

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£67.82k
Current assets
£69.36k
Current creditors
£35.81k
Shareholders funds
£34.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11915886
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 March 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2024

Next statement due by 12 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86210 - General medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WENDY ECP LIMITED20 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/241 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-29 with updates

View Document

21/12/2321 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
30/03/2330 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-29 with updates

View Document

28/12/2228 December 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company