WENHAM MAJOR PRIVATE CLIENTS LIMITED

Company number 04611693



Last updated 1 August 2014
Registered office address
10 FURNIVAL STREET LONDON EC4A 1YH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2008

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 January 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WENHAM MAJOR PLC3 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/11/119 November 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
09/11/119 November 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00005328,00008309View PDF
09/06/119 June 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/11/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1:AMENDING FORMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company