WENTWELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2014
Legal registered address
34 ELY PLACE LONDON EC1N 6TD

Company number
05036218
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 March 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARCAP LIMITED11 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1131 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/11/1017 November 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/11/2010 FROM 18 STONELEIGH BROADWAY EPSOM SURREY KT17 2HU

View Document

27/10/1027 October 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/10/2010 FROM C/O HOTSUN & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD SUITE 9110 141 MORDEN ROAD MITCHAM SURREY ENGLAND CR4 4DG UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

06/10/106 October 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/10/106 October 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009533

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company