WENTWORTH KITCHENS LIMITED

Company number 03544907



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT B REDFERN PARK WAY TYSELEY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B11 2BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WENTWORTH FITTED FURNITURE LIMITED14 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/08/1913 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEONARD NORRISView PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company