WE'RE MOVING RELOCATION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

WE'RE MOVING RELOCATION SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 15A
SCHOOL STREET
STOCKPORT
SK7 4RA
Classification:

Removal services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08074599
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
7 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £3,397 £5,565
Debtors: £2,580
Creditors due within one year: £3,928 £2,782
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,049 £2,783
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,249 £2,783
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Cundiff
18 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WE'RE MOVING LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wrmrs.co.uk
www.weremovingrelocationservices.co.uk
www.wrmrs.com
www.weremovingrelocationservices.com
www.wrmrs.net
www.wrmrs.and
www.weremovingrelocationservices.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 7 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 6 Dec 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month