WERNICK BUILDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Molineux House Russell Gardens Wickford Essex England SS11 8QG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.01m
Current assets
£18.07m
Current creditors
£5.61m
Shareholders funds
£10.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00414489
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 July 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2022

Next statement due by 5 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.WERNICK & SONS LIMITED19 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Stuart Wilkie as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Notification of S Wernick & Sons (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-08-06

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Cessation of David Mark Wernick as a person with significant control on 2021-08-06

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Simon Mark Francis Doran as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company