WERNICK GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Molineux House Russell Gardens Wickford Essex England SS11 8QG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current creditors
£12.00m
Shareholders funds
£8.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03671447
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2022

Next statement due by 17 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW 1028 LIMITED21 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Simon Mark Francis Doran as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/04/2029 April 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020 27/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 22598.00

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company