WERTH METROLOGY LIMITED

Address

WERTH METROLOGY LIMITED
SOVEREIGN HOUSE
12 WARWICK STREET
COVENTRY
CV5 6ET
(418 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04411982
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andreas Dirk
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Nash
30 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANTECH SALES LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2011
TECHMET LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2006
FOCUSBOOST LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2002

Previous Addresses

46 HAMPDEN WAY
BILTON
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV22 7NW
Changed 31 May 2012

4 FRANKS ROAD
WALCOTE
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4JX
Changed 16 May 2005

4 FRANKS ROAD, WALCOTE
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4JX
Changed 13 May 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 7 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 25 Sep 2012 6
31 May 2011 7 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 2 Nov 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years