WESCHENFELDER & SONS LIMITED

Company number 00502717



Last updated 19 April 2019
Registered office address
NORTH ROAD MIDDLESBROUGH CLEVELAND TS2 1DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 December 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.WESCHENFELDER AND SONS LIMITED8 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/01/1915 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/08/1810 August 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MS EWA NOSEWICZView PDF
10/08/1810 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID THOMPSONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-06-30)
Cash in bank
£22.93k
Current assets
£732.43k
Fixed assets
£479.29k
Current creditors
£919.36k
Shareholders funds
£132.98k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company