WESCOT CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kyleshill House Glencairn Street Saltcoats Ayrshire KA21 5JT

Company number
SC084131
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2021

Next statement due by 24 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82911 - Activities of collection agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESCOT CREDIT SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED22 November 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Charlotte Frances Allen as a director on 2021-10-15

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CRAIG ANTHONY BUICK

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW ROBERT PUNCH

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS AMANDA FRASER

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company