WESL LIMITED

Company number 02193539



Last updated 25 April 2013
Registered office address
BRIDGE HOUSE RIVER SIDE NORTH BEWDLEY WORCESTERSHIRE DY12 1AB
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERMAN ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED1 June 2007
WATERMAN ECONOMY SERVICES LIMITED25 August 2010


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company