WESLEY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

WESLEY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
89 VICARS MOOR LANE
LONDON
N21 1BL
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03363879
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £740 £7,459 £98
Creditors due within one year: £881 £3,363 £818
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£141 £4,096 -£720
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,563 £4,820 £245
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Anthonisz
30 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Anthonisz
1 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESLEY PEMBERTON LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

HIGHSTONE HOUSE 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 13 Sep 2002

WESLEY HOUSE 1 WESLEY STREET
LONDON
W1M 8LT
Changed 28 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wesleymanagement.co.uk
www.wesleymanagement.accountants
www.wesleymanagement.org.uk
www.wesleymanagement.legal
www.wesleymanagement.net
www.wesleymanagement.accountant
www.wesley.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years