WESLEYAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Colmore Circus Birmingham B4 6AR

Company number
01651212
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2021

Next statement due by 18 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORRISWARD LIMITED20 October 1982
B.M.A. SERVICES LIMITED2 March 1998
PROFESSIONAL AFFINITY GROUP SERVICES LIMITED19 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-04 with updates

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Appointment of Dr Harpreet Singh Sood as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Appointment of Mrs Linda Jane Wallace as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Andrew Frederick John Neden as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR THOMAS RICHARD HARRISON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WESLEYAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company