WESMORE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

WESMORE SERVICES LIMITED
EDWARD HOUSE GRANGE BUSINESS PARK
WHETSTONE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 6EP
(183 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04004502
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £79,236 £80,005 £85,985
Debtors: £18,173 £18,595 £19,902
Creditors due within one year: £17,524 £17,274 £23,954
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £82,182 £83,521 £84,551
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £85,193 £87,382 £89,189
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie West
16 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Philip West
7 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CODELINKS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

(F) EDWARD HOUSE
GRANGE BUSINESS PARK, ENDERBY
ROAD, WHETSTONE
LEICESTER
LE8 6EP
Changed 13 May 2008

130 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 7JA
Changed 28 Mar 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 24 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wesmoreservices.co.uk
www.wesmoreservices.com
www.wesmoreservices.net
www.wesmoreservic.es
www.wesmoreservices.trading
www.wesmoreservices.repair
www.wesmore.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 28 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 21 Aug 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 29 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 10 Jun 2013 5
31 Jan 2012 25 Jun 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years