WESSEX ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

WESSEX ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED
JEWRY HOUSE
JEWRY STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 8RZ
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01871314
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,681,375.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
24 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Monkcom
9 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Nigel Preston
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gareth Sampson
30 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

JEWRY STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

2ND. FLOOR,
12, MASONS AVENUE,
COLEMAN STREET,
LONDON. EC2V 5BT.
Changed 14 Jan 1991

43-51 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8AL
Changed 26 Sep 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 24 Oct 2017 4
30 Jun 2016 29 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 27 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 2 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 14 Oct 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years