WESSEX DRIVEABILITY

Address

WESSEX DRIVEABILITY
LEORNAIN HOUSE KENT ROAD
PORTSWOOD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO17 2LJ
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05755738
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Glass
7 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Gregory
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Jones
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Lindsay Longley
24 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Roz Mankertz
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jane Mckaigg
30 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LAINSTON LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2011

Previous Company Names

SOUTHAMPTON MOBILITY CENTRE
Changed 18 Mar 2009
WESSEX DRIVEABILITY
Changed 13 Nov 2008
SOUTHAMPTON MOBILITY CENTRE
Changed 8 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 211 SOLENT BUSINESS CENTRE
MILLBROOK ROAD WEST
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 0HW
Changed 1 Jun 2011

15 LANDPORT TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO1 2QS
Changed 5 Oct 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £581,462.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wessexdriveability.co.uk
www.wessexdriveability.com
www.wessexdriveability.net
www.wessexdriveability.medical
www.wessexdriveability.org
www.wessexdriveability.works
www.wessexdriveability.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 25 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 15 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years