WESSEX ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Aug 2014

Address

WESSEX ELECTRONICS LIMITED
UNIT 5 EASTER COURT WOODWARD
AVENUE WESTERLEIGH BUSINESS PARK
YATE
BRISTOL
BS37 5YS
Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05015658
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2004
Dissolution Date:
22 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
22 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2009
Filed on:
20 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Smith
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Taylor
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Daryl Taylor
27 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2008
STATE SECURITIES PLC
DEED OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2005
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

CHROMEPEAK LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

MOTIVO HOUSE
ALVINGTON
YEOVIL
SOMERSET BA20 2FG
Changed 25 Aug 2006

ST JOHNS HOUSE
CHURCH STREET
YEOVIL
SOMERSET BA20 1HE
Changed 4 Jan 2006

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 18 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 22 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 12 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 4 Aug 2006 5
31 Jan 2005 15 Jul 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years