WESSEX ELECTRONICS CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2013

Address

WESSEX ELECTRONICS CONSULTANTS LIMITED
MISBOURNE COURT
RECTORY WAY
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 0DE
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03044996
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1995
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£98.00 on 12 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
19 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2012
Filed on:
12 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Chesney
18 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
18 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Kevin Thompson
6 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ALLOWCOLOUR LIMITED
Changed 23 May 1995

Previous Addresses

TY COCH
LLANTARNAM PARK WAY
CWMBRAN
NP44 3AW
Changed 22 Aug 2005

23A WEST TYTHERLEY
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP5 1NF
Changed 3 Aug 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 May 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 19 Sep 2012 6
2 Apr 2011 12 Oct 2011 6
3 Apr 2010 21 Sep 2010 5
28 Mar 2009 7 Nov 2009 8
26 Mar 2008 26 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years