WESSEX MACADAMS LIMITED

Address

WESSEX MACADAMS LIMITED
1 THORNE WAY, WOOLSBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THREE LEGGED CROSS
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 6FB
Phone: 01202 821 728
Phone: 07831 828 980
Phone: 01202 814 921
Classification:

Construction of roads and motorways

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01841367
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,792 £14,144
Debtors: £568,932 £434,399 £453,698
Creditors due within one year: £589,856 £578,197 £875,922
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,132 -£129,654 -£422,224
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £112,334 £152,532
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,139 -£161,855 -£275,194
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,139 -£161,855 -£275,194
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andy Baldwin
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeremy Martin
31 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Linda Porter
before 28 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

NATIONWIDE PROJECTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2009
GRAYFORD HOMES LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

RUBIS HOUSE
15 FRIARN STREET
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 3LH
Changed 15 Nov 2013

ASPEN HOUSE
67 WEMBDON ROAD
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET TA6 7DR
Changed 21 Oct 1998

3-5 COLLEGE STREET
BURNHAM ON SEA
SOMERSET
TA8 1AR
Changed 24 Nov 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years