WESSEX PETROLEUM LIMITED

Company number 01024472



Last updated 3 July 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 1, SECOND FLOOR, GROSVENOR HOUSE GROSVENOR SQUARE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND SO15 2BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 September 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2019

Next statement due by 19 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESSEX PETROLEUM DISTRIBUTORS (HOLDINGS)LIMITED14 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/06/196 June 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / COMMA OIL & CHEMICALS LIMITED / 03/09/2018View PDF
14/03/1914 March 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 31/01/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company