WESSEX STUART ALEXANDER LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Aug 2011

Address

WESSEX STUART ALEXANDER LIMITED
5 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2N 1AD
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03970072
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2000
Dissolution Date:
9 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 5 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
25 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2010
Filed on:
5 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Previous Company Names

WYLDE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAIN HOUSE
130 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 5DJ
Changed 6 Jan 2009

10 PHILPOT LANE
LONDON
EC3M 8AA
Changed 24 Jan 2004

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 18 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wessexstuartalexander.co.uk
www.wessexstuartalexander.com
www.wessexstuartalexander.social
www.wessexstuartalexander.insure
www.wessexstuartalexander.and
www.wessexstuartalexander.org.uk
www.wessexstuartalexander.security

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 25 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 16 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 15 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 11 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 21 Apr 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years