WEST ALLOY LIMITED

Company number 00503015



Last updated 3 July 2019
Registered office address
TRIMARK EUROPE LTD CEDAR COURT, WALKER ROAD BARDON HILL COALVILLE LEICS ENGLAND LE67 1TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 January 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2019

Next statement due by 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST ALLOY DIECASTINGS LIMITED12 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/05/1924 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/05/2019 FROM UNIT 18, IO CENTRE 20 KIMPTON PARK WAY SUTTON SURREY SM3 9BWView PDF
24/05/1924 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/04/1823 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company