WEST CHESHIRE & NORTH WALES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Company number 00173634



Last updated 22 May 2019
Registered office address
CHURCHILL HOUSE QUEENS PARK CAMPUS QUEENS PARK ROAD CHESTER CHESHIRE ENGLAND CH4 7AD
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2019

Next statement due by 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHESTER, ELLESMERE PORT AND NORTH WALES CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY12 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/05/1922 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN BREWView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company