WEST COAST PLANT LIMITED

Address

WEST COAST PLANT LIMITED
1 CURO PARK
FROGMORE
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 2DD
Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02029369
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bowcott
15 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Mcgreevy
21 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Maura Toles
21 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WESTCOAST PLANT LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

JUBILEE HOUSE
JUBILEE WAY
AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL BS11 9HU
Changed 20 Jan 2004

1ST FLOOR, CHURCHFIELDS,
WESTBURY HILL,
WESTBURY-ON-TRIM,
BRISTOL. BS9 3AA
Changed 22 Nov 1991

SECOND FLOOR CHURCHFIELDS
WESTBURY HILL
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL BS9 3AA
Changed 16 Oct 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years