WEST CUMBERLAND ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

WEST CUMBERLAND ENGINEERING LIMITED
YEW TREES
MAIN STREET NORTH
ABERFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 3AA
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01900 872 787
Fax: 01900 872 789
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

Manufacture of steel drums and similar containers

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03170481
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Phillips
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Renew Corporate Director Limited
28 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Renew Nominees Limited
15 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Scott
21 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

NORTHERN LANDFILL LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 1999
CRASHHAT LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

62 ELTHORNE WAY
KINGSBURY
LONDON
NW9 8BN
Changed 8 Jan 2013

YEW TREES
MAIN STREET NORTH
ABERFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 3AA
Changed 4 Jan 2013

39 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3NU
Changed 14 Aug 2007

ENGINE LANE
SHAFTON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S72 8SP
Changed 19 Jun 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 10 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westcumberlandengineering.com
www.westcumberlandengineering.productions
www.westcumberlengineering.and
www.westcumberlandengineer.ing
www.westcumberlandengineering.and
www.westcumberlandengineering.equipment
www.westcumberlandengineering.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 19 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 27 Nov 2013 2
30 Sep 2012 12 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 23 Nov 2011 2
30 Sep 2010 24 Nov 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years