WEST DERBY CARPETS & BLINDS LIMITED

Address

WEST DERBY CARPETS & BLINDS LIMITED
ADELPHI CHAMBERS
30 HOGHTON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0NZ
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03238235
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£93.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £8,765 £6,641 £1,984
Debtors: £94,494 £122,302 £92,971
Creditors due within one year: £182,463 £227,881 £232,381
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£54,129 -£73,618 -£113,932
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £451,485 £443,448 £431,994
Total Assets less Liabilities: £212,066 £209,958 £172,655
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £212,066 £209,958 £172,655
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Mansfield
16 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Howard Mansfield
31 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Mansfield
15 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

WEST DERBY BLINDS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1997

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westderbycarpetsandblinds.co.uk
www.wdcnb.co.uk
www.westderbycarpetsnblinds.co.uk
www.westderbycarpetsblinds.com
www.westderbycarpetsnblinds.com
www.wdcnb.com
www.westderbycarpetsandblinds.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
23 Aug 2012 30 Sep 2013 13
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years