WEST END CARPETS AND CONTRACT FLOORING (IPSWICH) LIMITED

Company number 01993380



Last updated 6 April 2019
Registered office address
59-63, THE STREET, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK. IP8 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2019

Next statement due by 12 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST END CONTRACT FLOORING (IPSWICH) LIMITED24 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/01/1929 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/01/1928 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£8.31k
Current assets
£24.76k
Current creditors
£26.81k
Shareholders funds
£-545
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company