WEST END COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Palladium House 1-4 Argyll Street London W1F 7LD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£4.76k
Current assets
£186.23k
Fixed assets
£109.90k
Current creditors
£2.01m
Shareholders funds
£-1.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01965991
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIRANDA LEISURE LIMITED24 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019 PREVSHO FROM 30/12/2018 TO 29/12/2018

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WEST END COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company