WEST-END WINDOWS COMPANY LIMITED

Address

WEST-END WINDOWS COMPANY LIMITED
UNITS 8-9
NOVERS HILL TRADING ESTATE
NOVERS HILL BEDMINSTER
BRISTOL
BS3 5QY
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01207110
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1975 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,008.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £259,412 £221,350 £236,020
Debtors: £425,349 £283,111 £327,732
Creditors due within one year: £673,686 £382,589 £447,804
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £122,150 £167,255 £193,780
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £251,934 £225,967 £182,493
Total Assets less Liabilities: £282,806 £339,790 £340,542
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £282,806 £339,790 £340,542
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Carr
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
before 10 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Garry Carr
before 10 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

WEST END WINDOW AND INSULATION COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 12 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4
SMALL STREET
ST PHILLIPS BRISTOL
BS2 0SE
Changed 12 Dec 2000

47/57 FEEDER ROAD
ST PHILIPS
BRISTOL BS2 0SE
Changed 27 Jun 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 12 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 9 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years