WEST FELTON SELECT LIMITED

Address

WEST FELTON SELECT LIMITED
IVY FARM
WEST FELTON
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE
SY11 4JP
Phone: 07729 491 890
Phone: 01691 610 657
Phone: 0800 772 0880
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05897885
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £150
Debtors: £128,746
Creditors due within one year: £160,724
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,748
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,944
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,652
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Millington
11 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

WEST FELTON SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

28 SALOP ROAD
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE
SY11 2NZ
Changed 12 Nov 2008

CROWN HOUSE, 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF14 3LX
Changed 23 Aug 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westfeltonselect.org.uk
www.westfeltonselect.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 25 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 20 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years