WEST HULL COOPERATIVE LEARNING TRUST

Address

WEST HULL COOPERATIVE LEARNING TRUST
KELVIN HALL SCHOOL
BRICKNELL AVENUE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU5 4QH
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07475330
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £13,439 £5,000
Debtors: £11,327
Creditors due within one year: £19,385
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,381 £5,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,381 £5,000
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Beaton
21 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Browning
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stuart Carrington
7 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Lynne Clarke
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Dorton
18 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Jones
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lee Morfitt
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karen Rouse-deane
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Smythe
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jay Trivedy
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gary Warke
18 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEST OF HULL - CO-OPERATIVE LEARNING TRUST
Changed 20 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

SYDNEY SMITH SCHOOL FIRST LANE
ANLABY
HULL
HU10 6UU
Changed 21 Oct 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 7 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 21 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years