WEST KENT DOWNS COUNTRYSIDE TRUST

Address

WEST KENT DOWNS COUNTRYSIDE TRUST
21 ROCHESTER ROAD
ROCHESTER ROAD CUXTON
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 1AD
Classification:

Silviculture and other forestry activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04072750
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Adams
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Lingham
15 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Roger Savage
15 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE WEST KENT DOWNS COUNTRYSIDE TRUST LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

HEATH COTTAGE LEEDS ROAD
LANGLEY
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME17 3JG
Changed 28 Sep 2013

12 WORCESTER CLOSE, ISTEAD RISE
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA13 9LB
Changed 16 Jul 2008

130 CHARLES DRIVE
CUXTON
ROCHESTER
KENT ME2 1DU
Changed 26 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wkdct.co.uk
www.westkentdownscountrysidetrust.co.uk
www.westkentdownscountrysidetrust.com
www.wkdct.active
www.westkentdownscountrysidetrust.active
www.wkdct.and
www.westkentdownscountrysidetrust.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 6 Nov 2015 2
30 Sep 2014 20 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 22 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 5 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years