WEST LANCS HYDRAULICS LIMITED

Address

WEST LANCS HYDRAULICS LIMITED
160 MOSS LANE
HESKETH BANK
PRESTON
PR4 6AE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06209293
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £1,316
Debtors: £16,965 £3,625
Creditors due within one year: £16,959
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,870 £3,625
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,870 £3,625
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Taylor
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Taylor
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Graham Taylor
11 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Sandra Taylor
11 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AQUAPUMPS LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 7 Mar 2017 4
30 Nov 2015 9 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 10 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 2 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years