WEST LEIGH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Meridian Trading Estate Bugsby's Way London England SE7 7SJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£329.00k
Current assets
£2.93m
Fixed assets
£894.00k
Current creditors
£1.40m
Shareholders funds
£2.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00384694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
1 January 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2021

Next statement due by 1 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST,LEIGH & CO,LIMITED16 June 1982
WEST LEIGH GROUP LIMITED1 April 1991
O.C.S. WEST LEIGH LIMITED22 September 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Trevor Alan Woskett as a director on 2022-02-22

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-18 with no updates

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Andrew Bawn as a director on 2021-07-30

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Appointment of Mr Matthew Edwin Hahn as a secretary on 2021-07-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company