WEST LINTON FARMERS LTD



Legal registered address
COLLINGS & CO Treen Perranwell Goonhavern Truro Cornwall TR4 9PD

Company number
04541746
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2021

Next statement due by 7 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUCHY VETERINARY HOSPITAL LIMITED25 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-23 with no updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

08/10/198 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 30/09/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company